• Product Image: 11101_HN5B_OSST_main.jpgClick for Larger Image
    HN5B

    Hickory Drum Sticks (5B, Nylon Tip, 12pr)

    INV#11101
    • Hickory Wood with Nylon Tip

    • Stronger, straighter and last longer

    • Air kiln dried

    • Brick of 12 pairs

    Product Attributes
    Size5B
    MaterialHickory
    TipNylon
    • Information
    • Details
    • Feedback
    To play with lightning speed you need sticks that are stronger, straighter and last longer... and we found a quality wood that is perfect for just that! On-Stage Sticks have been air kiln dried, shaped, sanded and sealed and are ready to make some thunder. Our Hickory sticks are offered with a nylon or wood tip in a variety of different sizes. Available in bricks of 12 pairs of sticks.
    Brand Name
    On-Stage Sticks
    Model Number:
    HN5B
    TMP Item #:
    11101
    Series Name:
    UPC / EAN:
    659814355532
    Namm Category Name:
    Other Percussion Accessories
    List:
    $55.99
    Short Description:
    Hickory Drum Sticks (5B, Nylon Tip, 12pr)
    5B
    Hickory
    Nylon
    Retail Package Measurements & Shipping Weights
    TypeQuantityLength (in)Width (in)Height (in)Weight (lb)
    SUBPACK120443.5
    SKID3840001280
    EACH1236.480.123
    CASE1216.5412.611.4140
    BRICK1236.480.123
    ASSEMBLED1162.253.53.17
    Current Rating:
    3.7/5 stars (86 votes)
    To leave feedback please select your rating above or login to leave a written review:
    Image
    Similar Items
    Policy & Agreement  |  Privacy Policy
    ®2020 TMP Inc. All rights reserved.

    Loading, Please Wait...