• Product Image: 11101_HN5B_OSST_main.jpgClick for Larger Image
    HN5B

    Hickory Drum Sticks (5B, Nylon Tip, 12pr)

    • Hickory wood for medium weight and mild flexibility with a nylon tip for bright cymbal tone

    • Straight and durable for precise playing and dependable performance

    • Wood is seasoned and kiln-dried to ensure stability and prevent warping

    • Brick of 12 pairs provides a long-lasting supply of sticks

    Product Attributes
    Size5B
    MaterialHickory
    TipNylon
    • Information
    • Details
    • Feedback
    To play with precision you need sticks that are straight and durable. To deliver these qualities, our nylon-tip HN5B Hickory Drum Sticks have been kiln dried, sanded, and sealed. Hickory construction provides medium weight, mild flex, and high durability.
    Brand Name
    On-Stage Sticks
    Model Number:
    HN5B
    TMP Item #:
    11101
    Series Name:
    UPC / EAN:
    659814355532
    Namm Category Name:
    Other Percussion Accessories
    List:
    $55.99
    Short Description:
    Hickory Drum Sticks (5B, Nylon Tip, 12pr)
    Size
    5B
    Material
    Hickory
    Tip
    Nylon
    Retail Package Measurements & Shipping Weights
    TypeQuantityLength (in)Width (in)Height (in)Weight (lb)
    SUBPACK120443.5
    SKID3840001280
    EACH1236.480.123
    CASE1216.5412.611.4140
    BRICK1236.480.123
    ASSEMBLED1162.253.53.17
    Current Rating:
    3.7/5 stars (86 votes)
    To leave feedback please select your rating above or login to leave a written review:
    Image
    Similar Items
    Model: HN5B

    List price: $55.99

    MAP price: $33.95

    Your price: Call

    Stock Information
    We might be out of stock, but please contact your rep for possible solutions.

    Your rep:SalesPhone:800-289-8889
    Web Contact Form

    Terms and Conditions  |  Privacy Policy
    ® 2021 The Music People, a Division of JAM Industries USA, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
    Not responsible for typographical or image errors

    Loading, Please Wait...