• Product Image: 11101_HN5B_OSST_main.jpgClick for Larger Image
  • Product Image: 11101_HN5B_OSST_pack.jpgClick for Larger Image
  • Product Image: 11101_HN5B_OSST_live.jpgClick for Larger Image
  • Product Image: 11101_HN5B_OSST_main.jpg
  • Product Image: 11101_HN5B_OSST_pack.jpg
  • Product Image: 11101_HN5B_OSST_live.jpg
HN5B

Hickory Drum Sticks (5B, Nylon Tip, 12pr)

  • Hickory wood for medium weight and mild flexibility with a nylon tip for bright cymbal tone

  • Straight and durable for precise playing and dependable performance

  • Wood is seasoned and kiln-dried to ensure stability and prevent warping

  • Brick of 12 pairs provides a long-lasting supply of sticks

Product Attributes
Size5B
MaterialHickory
TipNylon
  • Information
  • Details
  • Feedback
To play with precision you need sticks that are straight and durable. To deliver these qualities, our nylon-tip HN5B Hickory Drum Sticks have been kiln dried, sanded, and sealed. Hickory construction provides medium weight, mild flex, and high durability.
Brand Name
On-Stage Sticks
Model Number:
HN5B
TMP Item #:
11101
Series Name:
UPC / EAN:
659814355532
Namm Category Name:
Other Percussion Accessories
List:
$55.99
Short Description:
Hickory Drum Sticks (5B, Nylon Tip, 12pr)
Size
5B
Material
Hickory
Tip
Nylon
Retail Package Measurements & Shipping Weights
TypeQuantityLength (in)Width (in)Height (in)Weight (lb)
SUBPACK120443.5
SKID3840001280
EACH1236.480.123
CASE1216.5412.611.4140
BRICK1236.480.123
ASSEMBLED1162.253.53.17
Current Rating:
3.7/5 stars (86 votes)
To leave feedback please select your rating above or login to leave a written review:
Image
Similar Items
Model: HN5B

List price: $55.99

MAP price: $33.95

Your price: Call

Stock Information
We might be out of stock, but please contact your rep for possible solutions.

Your rep:SalesPhone:800-289-8889
Web Contact Form

Terms and Conditions  |  Privacy Policy
® 2022 The Music People, a Division of JAM Industries USA, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Not responsible for typographical or image errors

Loading, Please Wait...